<iframe src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-W5H62WP" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden"></iframe>

OTDR Fiber Tester 1310/1550nm 26/24dB with 4.3-inch Touch Screen, 11-in-1 OTDR SM with VFL OPM OLS Event Map RJ45, FC/UPC SC ST LC Connectors Included

    • Ratings :
    • 4.5 stars
  • |
  • 5-9 Days
  • Get it to United Arab Emirates by 24-October to 28-October.
AED 2337.00
 
 

  • 11-in-1 Multi-functional OTDR Fiber Optic Tester-- Integrates functions such as Auto OTDR, Expert OTDR, Event Map, OPM, VFL, Power adjustable stable OLS, Optical Loss Test, RJ45 cable length/sequence/tracking. OTDR provides wavelength of 1310/1550nm and dynamic range of 26/24dB, the max test distance can up to 100km
  • Accurate and Professional Measuring – For Auto OTDR Mode, it is One Key Operation, no need to have complex settings and allows even greenhand user to use it confidently; Expert OTDR Mode supports curve /list /map being displayed simultaneously
  • Data Storage and Processing -- Built-in 8G memory card can save up to 200,000 curves. Measuring Unit includes KM, Feet and Miles to meet your preference. Analysis Software included for further data analysis or processing
  • Large Battery Capacity -- 4,000mAh Lithium Battery together with intelligent power saving technology ensure up to 12 hours continuous testing and 20 hours standby, suitable for long time field work. LED flashlight provides extra convenience for night operation
  • Other Features -- 1)OPM supports CW/270/330/1K/2KHZ frequency identification; 2)VFL and OLS can run in the background, 3)RJ45 cable sequence/ cable length test, up to 300m, 4) FC/UPC, extra SC, ST, LC connectors are provided


  • This multifunctional Single Mode OTDR integrates over 10 functions, such as auto OTDR, expert OTDR, event map, OPM, OLS, VFL, RJ45 cable tracker, and “computer level” file management to meet your various test requirements in different occasions.

    Key Specification of this OTDR

    • Dynamic Range of 26/24dB
    • Event Dead Zone: 2.5m
    • ATT Dead Zone: 8m
    • 8G memory card to store over 200000 curves
    • 4000mah Lithium Battery for over 12 hours measuring
    • 4.3-inch Touch Screen

    You can use this OTDR to measure the length, loss, connection quality and other parameters of optical fiber. It is widely used in FTTX, secondary backbone network engineering construction, maintenance and emergency repair test, and production measurement of optical fiber and cable.

     

    Customer Review




    Give Your Review